Image: Henleaze Bowling Club - Club Badge Image: Henleaze Bowling Club - Clubhouse Image: Henleaze Bowling Club - Club Badge
 

Henleaze Bowling Club Fixtures 2017

LL = Ladies' League ML = Men's League MC = Men's Cup Friendly fixtures:
"A"- Div 1 "A" - Div 2   LF = Ladies' Friendly
"B"- Div 3 "B" - Div 2   MF = Men's Friendly
"C"- Div 3     X = Mixed Friendly
Date Opponents Home/Away Rinks Type
Wed Apr 19 St Andrew's Park & Kildare (Triples) H 3 X
Thu Apr 20 Clevedon Prom H 4 X
Sat Apr 22 Open Day H    
Sun Apr 23 Severnvale A 4 X
Wed Apr 26 Avonvale H 4 X
Thu Apr 27 Long Ashton H 3 LF
Thu Apr 27 Knowle 'B' (6.15 pm) A 3 ML "A"
Thu Apr 27 Avonvale 'A' (6.15 pm) H 3 ML "B"
Sat Apr 29 Knowle H 4 MF
Sat Apr 29 Yate A 4 X
Sun Apr 30 Dursley H 4 X
Mon May 01 Triples Day      
Tue May 02 Nailsea H 4 MF
Tue May 02 Bradley Stoke (Triples) A 3 LF
Wed May 03 Arrow (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"A"
Wed May 03 Severnvale (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"B"
Wed May 03 Yate 'B' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"C"
Thu May 04 Avonmouth (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu May 04 Weston Bath (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"B"
Sat May 06 Redland Green H 4 X
Sat May 06 City & Port of Bristol A 4 X
Sun May 07 Portishead H 4 X
Tue May 09 Congresbury H 4 MF
Wed May 10 GBA County Triples Final (6.00 pm) H 2  
Wed May 10 Redland Green (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"C"
Thu May 11 Redland Green (2.00 pm) A 3 LF
Thu May 11 Frys (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu May 11 BAC (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Fri May 12 Greenbank 'A' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"A"
Sat May 13 Severnvale H 4 X
Sat May 13 St Anne's Park A 4 X
Sun May 14 Gala Open Day      
Tue May 16 Page Ladies (2.00 pm) A 3 LF
Wed May 17 Olveston 'B' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"A"
Wed May 17 Redland Green (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"B"
Wed May 17 Olveston (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"C"
Thu May 18 Olveston (2.00 pm) A 4 LF
Thu May 18 Henleaze 'B' (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu May 18 Henleaze 'A' (6.15pm) A 3 ML"B"
Sat May 20 Bristol St George H 4 X
Sat May 20 BAC (3.00 pm) A 4 X
Sun May 21 Kingswood & Hanham H 4 X
Tue May 23 Arrow Ladies (2.00 pm) A 4 LF
Tue May 23 Greenbank (6.00 pm) - Lloyd Trophy H 3 MC
Wed May 24 Page Park H 4 MF
Wed May 24 Olveston 'C' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"B"
Wed May 24 Page Ladies 'B' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"C"
Thu May 26 Yate A 4 LF
Thu May 25 Long Ashton (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu May 25 Knowle 'B' (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Fri May 26 Kingswood & Hanham 'A' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"A"
Sat May 27 Ardagh H 4 X
Sat May 27 St Andrew's Park & Kildare A 4 X
Sun May 28 Greenbank A 4 X
Mon May 29 President's Day      
Wed May 31 Redland Green H 4 MF
Wed May 31 Page Ladies 'A' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"A"
Wed May 31 Page Ladies 'B' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"B"
Thu Jun 01 Page Ladies H 3 LF
Thu Jun 01 Avonvale 'A' (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu Jun 01 Avonmouth (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"B"
Sat Jun 03 Whitehall H 4 X
Sat Jun 03 GB Britton A 4 MF
Sun Jun 04 Bradley Stoke H 4 X
Tue Jun 06 Yate H 4 LF
Wed Jun 07 Imperial A 4 X
Wed Jun 07 Portishead RBL 'A' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"A"
Wed Jun 07 Henleaze 'C' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"B"
Wed Jun 07 Henleaze 'B' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"C"
Thu Jun 08 City & Port of Bristol H 3 LF
Thu Jun 08 Weston Bath (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu Jun 08 Frys (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Fri Jun 09 Severnvale (6.00 pm) - Clarence Davey Cup A 4 MC
Sat Jun 10 Cam Mills H 4 X
Sat Jun 10 Page Park A 4 MF
Sun Jun 11 Tetbury (3.00 pm) A 4 X
Tue Jun 13 Olveston H 4 MF
Fri Jun 16 Yate 'A' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"A"
Wed Jun 14 Yate 'B' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"B"
Wed Jun 14 Severnvale (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"C"
Thu Jun 15 Arrow H 4 LF
Thu Jun 15 BAC (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu Jun 15 Ardagh (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"B"
Sat Jun 17 Greenbank H 4 MF
Sat Jun 17 Avonvale A 4 X
Sun Jun 18 City & Port of Bristol H 4 X
Mon Jun 19 Victoria Park A 4 X
Tue Jun 20 GB Britton (2.00 pm) A 4 LF
Wed Jun 21 Bristol Omnibus A 4 X
Wed Jun 21 Arrow (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"A"
Thu Jun 22 Bradley Stoke (Triples) H 3 LF
Thu Jun 22 Ardagh (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu Jun 22 Long Ashton (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"B"
Fri Jun 23 Severnvale (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"B"
Fri Jun 23 Yate 'B' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"C"
Sat Jun 24 Long Ashton H 4 X
Sun Jun 25 Begbrook Green A 4 X
Mon Jun 26 CCBBA v Devon (1.30 pm)      
Tue Jun 27 Canford H 3 LF
Tue Jun 27 Ardagh A 4 X
Wed Jun 28 Bristol Arrow A 4 MF
Wed Jun 28 Greenbank 'A' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"A"
Wed Jun 28 Redland Green (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"C"
Thu Jun 29 Avonmouth Ladies A 3 LF
Thu Jun 29 Knowle 'B' (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu Jun 29 Avonvale 'A' (6.15pm) A 3 ML"B"
Sat Jul 01 Greenbank A 4 MF
Sun Jul 02 Portishead RBL H 4 X
Mon Jul 03 Avon & Somerset Police H 3 X
Wed Jul 05 Olveston 'B' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"A"
Wed Jul 05 Redland Green (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"B"
Wed Jul 05 Olveston 'C' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"C"
Thu Jul 06 Avonmouth Ladies H 3 LF
Thu Jul 06 Avonmouth (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu Jul 06 Weston Bath (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Sat Jul 08 BAC H 4 X
Sat Jul 08 Avonmouth A 4 X
Tue Jul 11 Portishead RBL (10.30 am) A 3 LF
Wed Jul 12 Redland Green A 4 MF
Wed Jul 12 Kingswood & Hanham 'A' (6.15pm) H 2 LL"A"
Wed Jul 12 Olveston 'C' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"B"
Wed Jul 12 Page Ladies 'B' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"C"
Thu Jul 13 Olveston H 4 LF
Thu Jul 13 Frys (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu Jul 13 BAC (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"B"
Sat Jul 15 Avonmouth H 4 X
Sat Jul 15 Portishead A 4 MF
Sun Jul 16 Club event      
Tue Jul 18 Bristol St George H 4 MF
Wed Jul 19 Kingswood and Hanham H 4 X
Wed Jul 19 Page Ladies 'A' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"A"
Wed Jul 19 Page Ladies 'B' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"B"
Thu Jul 20 Henleaze 'B' (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu Jul 20 Henleaze 'A' (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Fri Jul 21 Indoor BC (6.00 pm) H   X
Sat Jul 22 Begbrook Green H 4 X
Sat Jul 22 Bradley Stoke (2:00 pm) A 4 X
Sun Jul 23 Greenbank H 4 X
Wed Jul 26 Canford H 4 X
Wed Jul 26 Henleaze 'C' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"B"
Wed Jul 26 Henleaze 'B' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"C"
Thu Jul 27 Long Ashton A 3 LF
Thu Jul 27 Long Ashton (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu Jul 27 Knowle 'B' (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"B"
Fri Jul 28 Portishead RBL 'B' (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"A"
Sat Jul 29 Tetbury H 4 X
Sat Jul 29 Whitehall A 4 X
Sun Jul 30 Yate H 6 X
Tue Aug 01 St Anne's Park H 3 LF
Wed Aug 02 Yate 'A' (6.15 pm) H 2 LL"A"
Thu Aug 03 Avonvale 'A' (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu Aug 03 Avonmouth (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Fri Aug 04 Yate 'B' (6.15pm) A 2 LL"B"
Fri Aug 04 Severnvale (6.15 pm) A 2 LL"C"
Sat Aug 05 Bristol St George A 4 X
Sat Aug 05 Bristol St Andrews H 3 X
Sun Aug 06 St Anne's Park H 4 X
Mon Aug 07 Avon & Somerset Police H 3 X
Tue Aug 08 Bristol Ladies A 3 LF
Wed Aug 09 Knowle A 4 MF
Thu Aug 10 Redland Green H 3 LF
Thu Aug 10 Weston Bath (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"A"
Thu Aug 10 GFrys (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"B"
Sat Aug 13 Canford H 4 X
Sun Aug 13 Fixed Jack Competition      
Mon Aug 14 Victoria Park H 4 X
Tue Aug 15 GB Britton H 4 LF
Tue Aug 15 Bristol St George A 4 MF
Wed Aug 16 Dursley A 4 X
Thu Aug 17 BAC (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu Aug 17 Ardagh (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Sat Aug 19 Redland Green A 4 X
Sun Aug 20 Portishead RBL A 4 X
Sun Aug 20 Lloyd Trophy Final (10.00 am)      
Wed Aug 23 Bristol H 4 MF
Thu Aug 24 Clevedon Prom (10.30 am) H 3 LF
Thu Aug 24 Ardagh (6.15 pm) A 3 ML"A"
Thu Aug 24 Long Ashton (6.15 pm) H 3 ML"B"
Fri Aug 25 Nailsea A 4 MF
Sat Aug 26 GB Britton H 4 MF
Mon Aug 28 Captain's Day      
Tue Aug 29 Canford A 3 LF
Tue Aug 29 Avonvale A 4 X
Wed Aug 30 Imperial H 4 X
Thu Aug 31 Bristol Ladies H 3 LF
Thu Aug 31 Bristol (6.30 pm) A 4 MF
Sat Sep 02 Omnibus H 4 X
Sun Sep 03 Competition Finals Day      
Mon Sep 04 Long Ashton A 4 MF
Tue Sep 05 Congresbury A 4 MF
Thu Sep 07 St Anne's Park (2.00 pm) A 3 LF
Sat Sep 09 Cam Mills A 4 X
Tue Sep 19 Eastvillians H 4 X
Thu Sep 21 Portishead Ladies H 3 LF
Thu Sep 21 Clevedon Prom (2.00 pm) A 4 X
Sat Sep 23 Olveston A 4 X
Sun Sep 24 Bristol Blind H TBC X
Wed Sep 27 Bristol St Andrew's A 4 X
Sat Sep 30 Bristol Arrow H 4 MF
Tue Oct 03 Eastvillians A 4 MF
Sat Oct 07 Avonvale H 4 X

Top

Home